English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
cancellation charge; cancellation fee
DEF: The price demanded in case of a trip cancellation by a passenger.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
frais d'annulation [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Montant exigé d'un voyageur dans le cas d'une annulation de voyage.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte ferroviario))
gastos de anulación [correct, masculine noun, plural]; gastos de cancelación [correct, masculine noun, plural]