English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mottled spurge [correct]; dragon bones tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
candélabre [correct, masculine noun]; cactus candélabre [correct, masculine noun]; euphorbe lactée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.