English (Military Administration; Military Training)
candidate [correct]
DEF: An applicant for entry as a cadet (in a Military College).
OBS: Appendix 6.1, par 1.02.
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
candidat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute personne qui fait une demande d'admission à titre d'élève-officier (dans un collège militaire).
OBS: appendice 6.1, article 1.02.