English (Restaurant Industry (General); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
canteen [correct]
DEF: A place that sells refreshments and small provisions.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Restauration (Généralités); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cantine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l'on vend des rafraîchissements et des aliments d'appoint.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.