English (Aquaculture)
thin-lipped grey mullet [correct]; Mugil capito [correct, Latin]; Mugil ramada [Latin]; Liza ramada [Latin]; grey mullet
French (Aquaculture)
mulet porc [correct, masculine noun]; meuge capiton [masculine noun]; mule; mulet blanc [masculine noun]; mulet-capiton [masculine noun]; muge-capiton [masculine noun]; mulet ramada [masculine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
capitón [correct, masculine noun]; lisa calva negra [feminine noun]; morragute [masculine noun]; sama [feminine noun]