English (Kitchen Utensils)
hot pot [correct]; hotpot; firepot [correct]
DEF: A vessel used in eastern Asian cuisine for cooking foods in broth at the table.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
caquelon [correct, masculine noun]; casserole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Récipient profond, à poignées ou à manche […]