English (Applications of Automation; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
computer-assisted retrieval [correct]; CAR [correct]; computer-aided retrieval [correct]; CAR [correct]; CAR; computerized retrieval
DEF: The use of computers to aid access to information on physical media, especially microfilm.
French (Automatisation et applications; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
recherche assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; RAO [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía))
recuperación ayudado por computadora [feminine noun]; recuperación ayudado por ordenador [feminine noun, Spain]