English (Census; Statistical Surveys)
census agricultural region [correct]; CAR [correct]
CONT: Census agricultural regions (CARs) are composed of groups of adjacent census divisions. In Saskatchewan, census agricultural regions are made up of groups of adjacent census consolidated subdivisions, but these groups do not necessarily respect census division boundaries.
French (Recensement; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
région agricole de recensement [correct, feminine noun]; RAR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les régions agricoles de recensement (RAR) sont composées d'un groupe de divisions de recensement adjacentes. En Saskatchewan, les régions agricoles de recensement sont des groupes de subdivisions de recensement unifiées adjacentes, qui ne respectent pas nécessairement les limites des divisions de recensement.