English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
strike coordination and reconnaissance [correct]; SCAR [correct]
OBS: strike coordination and reconnaissance; SCAR: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
coordination des attaques et reconnaissance [correct, feminine noun]; CAR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: coordination des attaques et reconnaissance; CAR : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.