English (Accounting)
GST Refundable Advance Account [correct]; GST RAA [correct]; Refundable Advance Account [correct]; RAA [correct]; RAA
DEF: A non-budgetary account established by the Receiver General for each department to record all GST paid by a department on taxable supplies of goods and services to external parties.
French (Comptabilité)
Compte des avances remboursables de la TPS [correct]; CAR de la TPS [correct]; Compte des avances remboursables [correct]; CAR [correct]; CAR; compte d'avance remboursable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte non budgétaire établi par le receveur général pour chaque ministère afin d'inscrire la taxe sur les fournitures taxables de produits et services payée par un ministère à un tiers.