English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Labour and Employment)
rural action centre [correct, Prince Edward Island]; RAC [correct, Prince Edward Island]
OBS: Rural action centres are client-focused, one-stop service centres housing multiple federal, provincial and non-government organizations that are all focused on business and community development.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Travail et emploi)
centre d'action rural [correct, masculine noun, Prince Edward Island]; CAR [correct, masculine noun, Prince Edward Island]
OBS: Le Centre d'action rural est un regroupement de centres unifiés de services axés sur la clientèle, qui compte des organismes fédéraux, provinciaux et non gouvernementaux. Ces organismes sont tous centrés sur le développement économique et communautaire.