English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
caracole [correct, noun]
OBS: A half turn either to the right or the left executed by a mounted horse.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
caracole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvements circulaires qu'un cavalier fait exécuter à son cheval.