English (Software; Air Transport)
alphanumeric characters [correct, plural]; alphanumerics [correct, plural]
DEF: A collective term for letters and figures (digits).
CONT: The student terminal includes a keyboard and a colour television set able to display alphanumerics and graphics in seven colours....
French (Logiciels; Transport aérien)
caractères alphanumériques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Terme générique désignant des lettres et des chiffres (caractères numériques).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Transporte aéreo)
caracteres alfanuméricos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Expresión colectiva que se refiere a letras y cifras (dígitos).