English (Typography; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
display type [correct]; display face [correct]
DEF: The larger or heavier typefaces designed for headings, advertisements, etc., as distinguished from body type.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Composition (Imprimerie))
caractère d'affiche [correct, masculine noun]; caractère de titres [correct, masculine noun]; caractère de titrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère attirant l'attention par son gros corps; utilisé, entre autres, pour composer les annonces, les titres et les affiches.
Spanish (Tipografía (Caracteres); Composición (Imprenta))
tipo de visualización [masculine noun]
DEF: Tamaño del tipo de letra, por lo general de 14 puntos o mayor y [se diferencia] en su estilo del tipo de letras del cuerpo, utilizado generalmente para los encabezamientos y subencabezamientos.