English (Software)
alphanumerical character [correct, standardized]
DEF: An alphabetical character or a digit.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
caractère alphanumérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractère alphabétique ou chiffre.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.