English (Codes (Software))
graphic character [correct, standardized]
DEF: A character, other than a control character, that has a visual representation and is normally produced by writing, printing, or displaying on a screen.
OBS: graphic character: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
caractère graphique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractère, autre qu'un caractère de commande, ayant une représentation visuelle généralement manuscrite, imprimée ou affichée à l'écran.
OBS: caractère graphique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
carácter gráfico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carácter representado utilizando un gráfico más bien que un carácter de control.