English (Information Processing (Informatics))
plot character [correct]
OBS: Specifies the ASCI printable character to use when printing a box that contains the special plot character.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
caractère de tracé [correct, masculine noun]; caractère graphique [correct, masculine noun]