English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
mosaic graphics [correct]; character-oriented graphics [correct]; block graphics [correct]
DEF: In CD-I, low-resolution graphics produced by repeating pixels and lines by a certain factor.
CONT: The pattern can either be predetermined as in the case of mosaic characters or line drawing characters or be dynamically redefinable.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
caractère graphique [correct, masculine noun]; graphique mosaïque [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
gráficos de bloque [masculine noun, plural]