English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
carb heat [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
réchauffage-carburateur [correct, masculine noun]; réchauffage-carbu [correct, masculine noun]