English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Materiel Management; Weapon Systems)
conventional armaments review document [correct, NATO, standardized]; CARD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: conventional armaments review document; CARD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion du matériel militaire; Systèmes d'armes)
document sur l'examen des armements conventionnels [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CARD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: document sur l'examen des armements conventionnels; CARD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.