English (Mathematical Geography; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Scientific Instruments)
compass card [correct]; compass rose [correct]; card [correct]; rose [correct]
DEF: The circular card attached to the needles of a mariner's compass on which are marked the 32 points of the compass and the 360 degrees of the circle.
French (Géographie mathématique; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Instruments scientifiques)
rose des vents [correct, feminine noun]; rose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étoile à 32 divisions (aires du vent), donnant les points cardinaux et collatéraux, représentée sur le cadran d'une boussole, sur les cartes marines, etc.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Astrofísica y cosmografía; Instrumentos científicos)
rosa de los vientos [correct, feminine noun]; rosa náutica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disco de las brújulas y compases que lleva impresos los 32 vientos o rumbos.