English (Training of Personnel)
career centre [correct]
CONT: Some firms - mostly in technology industries - have set up "career centres", similar to the "outplacement offices" companies provide when they sack large numbers of workers. The career centres usually provide private cubicles, where employees can make telephone calls and prepare job applications.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
centre des carrières [proposal]
OBS: Néologisme de sens.