English (Cartography; Aerial-Photography Prospecting)
photo index map [correct]
DEF: An index made by marking the position of the principal points, or the outlines of each aerial photograph, on an existing map.
French (Cartographie; Prospection par photographie aérienne)
carte de repérage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Schéma réalisé en indiquant sur une carte pré-existante la position des points principaux et (ou) les points saillants de chaque photo aérienne dont on dispose.
Spanish (Cartografía; Prospección con ayuda de fotografía aérea)
gráfico de vuelo [correct, masculine noun]