English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
charge card [correct, see observation]; charge-out card; circulation card; loan card
OBS: "charge card": used specifically in libraries to identify any item loaned from the library collection.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
carte de sortie [feminine noun]; fiche de sortie [feminine noun]; fiche de prêt [feminine noun]; fiche de circulation [feminine noun]; fiche d'emprunt [feminine noun]; fiche de départ [feminine noun]
DEF: Carte que l'on garde au fichier pour indiquer que le dossier a été prêté à un autre service. Termino.