English (Social Services and Social Work)
pledge card [correct]; subscription card
CONT: ... the subscription or pledge card [is], in effect, particularly for a capital campaign, a legal contract between the donor and the donee, with the former committing himself legally to make payments toward an overall pledged amount.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
carte de souscription [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par le Service de traduction de Centraide Canada.