English (Banking)
signature card [correct]; specimen signature card [correct]
DEF: A document required by banks to identify the individual authorized to act on an account or safe deposit box. It is used for future verification of items, identification, and authentication of items, and is signed when the account is opened.
French (Banque)
carte de signature [correct, feminine noun]; fiche-signature [correct, feminine noun]; carte spécimen [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de spécimen de signature [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte que le client d'une institution financière doit signer. Cette signature servira de spécimen aux fins d'authentification.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cartulina de firmas [feminine noun]; tarjeta de firmas [feminine noun]
DEF: Documento donde se recoge la firma de los clientes que han abierto una cuenta bancaria y cuya finalidad es identificar dicha firma.