English (Meats and Meat Industries)
cartilage buttons; Soft cartilage
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
cartilage mou [masculine noun]; cartilage [masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce de viande
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
cartílago [correct, masculine noun]