English (Citizenship and Immigration)
caseload [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
charge de travail [correct, feminine noun]; volume des cas [correct, masculine noun]; nombre de cas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).