English (Social Services and Social Work)
case load [correct]; caseload [correct]
DEF: In work with individuals or families the number of such individuals or families with whom the social worker is working at any one time or period of time.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
nombre de cas [correct, masculine noun]; volume de travail [correct, masculine noun]; nombre de personnes visées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de cas dont s'occupe le travailleur social en service personnel.
OBS: Équivalents adoptés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
número de casos atendidos [masculine noun]