English (Textile Industries; Curtains and Blinds; Fabric Nomenclature)
casement cloth [correct]; casement [correct]
DEF: Light-weight drapery fabrics of silk, cotton, rayon, mohair, or mixture; in any of several weaves and in light, solid, neutral colors. Used for window-length curtains.
French (Industries du textile; Rideaux et stores; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu pour rideaux de fenêtre [correct, masculine noun]