English (Social Services and Social Work)
case work [correct]; casework [correct]
DEF: The function of professional social workers in assisting disadvantaged individuals and families to secure the greatest possible measure of normal living.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
travail social individualisé [correct, masculine noun]; service social individualisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité professionnelle particulière des travailleurs sociaux qui consiste à aider les individus et les familles de façon à ce qu'ils trouvent leurs voies d'adaptation
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
trabajo de asistencia social individual [masculine noun]