English (Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry)
joinery fittings [correct]; casework [see observation, United States]
OBS: "casework": we think that this term is very much questionable. It is attested in a totally different meaning (in social sciences) in general dictionaries.
French (Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie)
menuiserie d'agencement [correct, feminine noun]