English (Business and Administrative Documents; Penal Administration)
casework record [correct]; case work record
CONT: The parole officer shall complete and share a structured casework record (recorded and saved in OMS [Offender Management System] as a procedural safeguard) stating the rationale for placement [of the offender] on the program.
OBS: The type of information recorded may include: interviews with the offender, contacts with the offender's family or other contacts, observations, case conferences.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration pénitentiaire)
registre des interventions [correct, masculine noun]; RDI [masculine noun]
CONT: L'agent de libération conditionnelle compétent consigne une entrée structurée dans le registre des interventions (consignée et sauvegardée dans le SGD [Système de gestion des délinquants] - garantie procédurale) pour préciser les raisons du renvoi du détenu.