English (Finance)
cash [correct, noun]
DEF: Money or an equivalent, as a check, paid at the time of making a purchase.
PHR: to sell goods for cash, a cash sale
French (Finances)
argent comptant [correct, masculine noun]; comptant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Argent versé immédiatement au moment de l'achat (en espèces ou par chèque).
Spanish (Finanzas)
efectivo [correct, masculine noun]