English (Coins and Bank Notes; Banking)
cash [correct, noun]; money [correct]
DEF: Currency and coin that are guaranteed as legal tender by the government.
CONT: Electronic cash, stored on memory-cards, PCs, and other devices, could replace physical cash.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Banque)
argent [correct, masculine noun]; liquide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyen de paiement constitué de billets de banque et de pièces de monnaie ayant cours légal.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Operaciones bancarias)
dinero [correct, masculine noun]; líquido [correct, masculine noun]