English (Accounting)
cash account [correct]
DEF: An account recording the payments in and out of cash and cheques, and showing the balance on the account as cash in hand. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Comptabilité)
compte de caisse [correct, masculine noun]; encaisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compte dans lequel sont consignés les fonds en caisse de même que les mouvements de fonds causés essentiellement par les opérations de caisse.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
cuenta de caja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuenta del activo en la que se registran las operaciones realizadas en dinero efectivo (billetes y monedas de curso legal).