English (Rail Transport Operations)
cash against documents [correct]
DEF: Payment for goods on presentation of documents evidencing shipments.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
paiement contre documents [masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement de la marchandise sur présentation des documents qui en constatent l'expédition.
Spanish (Explotación (Transporte ferroviario))
pago contra documentación [masculine noun]