English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
core rack [correct]; rack [correct]
CONT: Example of JHR [Jules Horowitz reactor] core design under investigation ... Hexagonal shape, 3x8 plates fuel elements, 37-holes core rack of regular lattice fetched in circular tank, 34 fuel elements in core rack, 2 fuel elements out of rack cooled by derivation of primary coolant ...
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
casier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [réacteur Jules Horowitz] Le cœur compact est composé de 46 éléments combustibles [...] placés dans un caisson/casier constitué d'un bloc en alliage aluminium percé d'alvéoles cylindriques.