English (Packaging in Paperboard; Transport of Goods)
partition
OBS: Partition means a set of slotted fibreboard sheets assembled to form cells for holding and protecting goods during shipment, and a single such sheet.
French (Emballages en carton; Transport de marchandises)
séparateur [masculine noun]; casier [masculine noun]
OBS: Un casier est composé de séparateurs emboîtés les uns dans les autres.