English (Packaging in Metal)
steel rack
CONT: steel racks for transporting finished products from one place to another within the manufactory
French (Emballages en métal)
casier en acier [masculine noun]
CONT: casiers en acier pour transporter les produits finis d'une place à l'autre dans la fabrique. (S.T. Bull. 45 p. 10)