English (Clothing Storage; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Furniture Industries)
steel locker [correct]
CONT: Steel lockers with ventilated doors provide security and air flow, making them ideal for gyms, gear lockers, and similar areas ... where wet clothes can get moldy.
French (Rangement des vêtements; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Industrie du meuble)
casier en acier [correct, masculine noun]