English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
frozen food locker [correct]; frozen-food locker [correct]; freezer-locker [correct]
DEF: An individual compartment in a collective installation used to keep frozen food.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
casier pour denrées congelées [correct, masculine noun]; casier congélateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une installation publique ou collective, petit compartiment donné en location à des particuliers pour la conservation d'aliments congelés.