English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
refrigerated locker [correct]
DEF: An individual compartment in a collective establishment for the refrigeration of food.
CONT: The winery building was built and owned by a well known architect. John E. Wicks, in 1925 ... It first opened as an automotive showroom for Packard, Pontiac, and Oakland automobiles. In 1939 it was remodeled into a freezer-locker for the public and has six inches of solid cork in all the walls and under the concrete on the floor, and two feet of ground cork overhead ... The building remained a refrigerated locker rental business for 30 years until 1969.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
case frigorifique [correct, feminine noun]; casier frigorifique [correct, masculine noun]; coffre froid individuel [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une installation publique ou collective, petit compartiment réfrigéré donné en location à des particuliers pour la conservation d'aliments.
CONT: Camping caravaning dans le Golfe de Saint-Tropez [...] Centre commercial [...] Location de coffre, location de vélo, location de casier frigorifique [...]