English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
ammunition racking [correct]; ammunition locker [correct]; ammunition ready-use locker
CONT: The chassis of the 155 GCT [à grande cadence de tir]/AMX30 differs from that of the battle tank in only a few details: - removal of the ammunition lockers in the forward part of the hull ...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
casier à munitions [correct, masculine noun]; casier de munitions [masculine noun]
CONT: Le châssis du 155 GCT [à grande cadence de tir]/AMX30 ne diffère du châssis du char de bataille que par quelques aménagements : - suppression des casiers de munitions en châssis, à l'avant de la caisse [...]