English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
casing-in [correct]
DEF: The operation which unites the separately made case (cover) of a book with the pages. Commercially this is done automatically on a "casing-in" machine.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
emboîtage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de mettre les cahiers cousus d'un livre entre des cartons formant couverture.