English (Construction Finishing)
casing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Material or component used to cover or protect a structural member or part of an installation.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Finitions (Construction))
revêtement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau ou composant utilisé pour recouvrir ou protéger un élément de structure ou une partie d'installation.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.