English (Packaging; Winemaking; Brewing and Malting)
cask [correct, noun]
DEF: Cylindrical container made of wood, metal or plastic and used in the winemaking and beermaking industries.
French (Emballages; Industrie vinicole; Brasserie et malterie)
tonneau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand récipient cylindrique, en bois, métal ou plastique et servant au transport et à la conservation des vins et des bières.
Spanish (Embalajes; Industria vinícola; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
tonel [correct, masculine noun]