English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Packaging in Wood; Food Preservation and Canning; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
cask [correct]
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Emballages en bois; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
caque [correct]
DEF: Barrique où l'on conserve les harengs salés.