English (Funeral Services)
casketed body [correct]; casketed dead body [correct]; casketed corpse [correct]; casketed cadaver [correct]
CONT: Despite its artful preparation, we compare the casketed body with the living individual and of course find it lacking.
French (Pompes funèbres)
corps mis en cercueil [correct, masculine noun]; corps mis en bière [correct, masculine noun]; dépouille mise en cercueil [correct, feminine noun]; dépouille mise en bière [correct, feminine noun]; cadavre mis en cercueil [correct, masculine noun]; cadavre mis en bière [correct, masculine noun]; défunt en cercueil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le transport d'un corps mis en bière est soumis à autorisation et selon que ce transport s'effectue en vue d'une inhumation, d'une crémation, d'un dépôt temporaire, [etc.]