English (Rules of Court; Communication and Information Management)
resolved complaint [correct]
OBS: A privacy complaint is classified as a "resolved complaint" either when the investigation by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada reveals that the complaint is a misunderstanding between the complainant and an organization, or when an organization has agreed to take satisfactory corrective measures.
OBS: resolved complaint: term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
plainte résolue [correct, feminine noun]; plainte réglée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une plainte concernant la protection de la vie privée est classée « plainte résolue » lorsque l'enquête du Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada permet de conclure que la plainte découle d'un malentendu entre le plaignant et l'organisation, ou lorsque cette dernière s'est engagée à prendre des mesures correctives satisfaisantes.
OBS: plainte réglée : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
caso resuelto [masculine noun]
CONT: Este principio puede analizarse sobre la base del caso resuelto por la primera sala de la Suprema Corte de Justicia de la Nación, en donde el procesado trataba de ...