English (Testing and Debugging; Auditing (Accounting))
test deck [correct]; test case [correct]; test scenario [correct]
DEF: The set of test data processed by a program to compare computerized results with predetermined manual results.
French (Test et débogage; Vérification (Comptabilité))
jeu d'essai [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de test [correct, masculine noun]; scénario d'essai [correct, masculine noun]; scénario de test [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des données d'essai traitées par un programme pour comparer les résultats informatisés aux résultats manuels déterminés au préalable.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Verificación (Contabilidad))
caso de verificación [correct, masculine noun]; juego de tarjetas usadas para verificar [correct, masculine noun]; juego de fichas usadas para verificar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de datos de entrada ejecutados con el propósito de determinar la perfección de una rutina.