English (Protection of Life; Police)
hard hat [adjective]
OBS: A hard hat formation. Means police troops deployed with riot equipment.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Police)
casqué [adjective, masculine noun]
OBS: Se dit d'un élément en tenue anti-émeute.