English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
helmet shell [correct]
CONT: The large, massive helmet shells (Cassidae) are found in tropical waters around the world. They live in shallow water on sandy bottoms and feed mainly on sea urchins. The larger ones are used in making shell cameos.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
bonnet [correct, masculine noun]; casque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (mollusques) BT-22