English (Clothing (General))
pith helmet [correct]
DEF: A lightweight sun-helmet made from the dry pith of the sola.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
casque colonial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coiffure de liège qui dans les pays chauds protège d'un soleil trop intense.