English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
bone-dome; protective helmet
DEF: A vernacular term for a Protective Helmet.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
bone-dome; casque protecteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Un terme d'argot britannique pour désigner un casque protecteur.