English (Military Dress)
ballistic protection helmet [correct]
CONT: ... boltless ballistic protection helmet eliminates holes in the outer ballistic shell for uncompromising ballistic and impact protection.
French (Tenue militaire)
casque de protection balistique [correct, masculine noun]; casque de protection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce casque de protection vous offrira une protection balistique de niveau IIIA. Ce casque est parfait contre les calibres de type : 22LR, 6.35mm, 7mm , 9mm, 38mm , 357 et 44.