English (Building Elements)
calotte [correct]
DEF: Small vault with little elevation to increase head room.
DEF: A small dome in the ceiling of a room to increase the head-room.
DEF: A dome, cupola, or structure of similar form, as a cup-shaped ceiling, the head of an alcove, etc.
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
calotte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite voûte qui a peu d'élévation pour augmenter l'échappée.
Spanish (Elementos de edificios)
luquete [masculine noun]; casquete [masculine noun]