English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
category of sensitive subjects [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; CASS [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The third category of sensitive objects are unavoidable and irremovable. Their presence may be considered as private even when presented in vector format. The presence of buildings in flood-prone areas of Dar es Salaam is the most prominent example.
OBS: category of sensitive subjects; CASS: The plural form of this designation (categories of sensitive subjects) is standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
catégorie de questions sensibles [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CASS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: catégorie de questions sensibles; CASS : La désignation au pluriel (catégories de questions sensibles) est normalisée par l'OTAN.