English (Computer Programs and Programming; Aeroindustry)
Computer-Aided Three-dimensional Interactive Applications [correct]; CATIA [correct]
OBS: Computer-Aided Three-dimensional Interactive Applications, a three-dimensional system that can meet most industrial needs in this field (..) is a direct fallout of the computer design technology used by Dassault-Breguet for the design of advanced fighters such as the Mirage 2000.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Constructions aéronautiques)
système interactif tridimensionnel de conception par ordinateur
OBS: Le sigle est le même en anglais et en français.