English (Air Pollution)
base cation [correct]
OBS: Forest dieback.
French (Pollution de l'air)
cation de base [masculine noun]; cation principal [masculine noun]
OBS: Dépérissement des forêts.
OBS: cation principal : Forêts Canada.