English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
cationic [correct, adjective]; cation-active [adjective]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
cationique [correct, adjective]; cation-actif [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie une réaction dont la partie active est un cation.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
catiónico [correct]