English (Botany)
Bombay cutch; Bombay catechu; areca catechu
OBS: Natural product collected directly from the plant Areca catechu.
French (Botanique)
arec cachou [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit naturel prélevé directement sur le végétal Areca catechu.
Spanish (Botánica)
catecú negro [masculine noun]; cato [masculine noun]; cachú [masculine noun]
OBS: Producto natural recogido directamente de la planta Areca catechu.