English (Mammals; Cattle Raising)
cattle [correct]
DEF: The domesticated bovine farm animals that are raised for their meat, milk, or hides or for draft purposes.
OBS: The animals most often included under this collective term are the Western (or European) domesticated cattle as well as the Indian and African domesticated cattle.
French (Mammifères; Élevage des bovins)
bovins [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Grands ruminants domestiques qui appartiennent à la famille des bovidés, utilisés comme animaux de trait ou dans la production de viande et de lait.
OBS: Deux genres de bovins principalement ont été domestiqués : Bos, avec Bos taurus (taurins) et Bos indicus (zébus), et Bubalus.
Spanish (Mamíferos; Cría de ganado bovino)
ganado bovino [correct, masculine noun]; ganado vacuno [correct, masculine noun]; bovinos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bovino: Relativo al toro y la vaca.