English (Ship and Boat Parts)
fore-and-aft bridge [correct]; fore and aft bridge [correct]; fore and aft gangway [correct]; catwalk [correct]; cat walk
DEF: On an oiler, an elevated bridge or gangway joining two superstructures.
French (Parties des bateaux)
passavant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; passerelle volante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur un pétrolier ou une drague, longue passerelle au milieu du navire qui unit le château-arrière à l'avant.
OBS: passavant : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
pasarela [correct, feminine noun]