English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
catwalk [correct]
DEF: The ramp at the side of the drilling rig where pipe is laid out to be lifted to the derrick floor by the catline.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
rampe de manutention [correct, feminine noun]; rampe [feminine noun]; plan incliné [masculine noun]
DEF: Plan [...] par lequel les outils et le matériel tubulaire sont montés ou descendus vers le plancher de forage.