English (Electronic Devices)
charging-circuit unit [correct]; charging-connection component; charging-connection unit
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
composant à couplage de charge [correct, masculine noun]; CCD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voir couplage de charge.